22 December 2010

cock and bull yes and yes

I gotta show some love for femmy boys.... I ❤ femmy boys. Now don't get me wrong... I love rugged scruffy men's men and most of my obsessions are so... but I've noticed lately the rise in femmy hate. Well hate is a strong word, but I've noticed that most guys I'm connecting with only like 'Masculine' men. Come on boys and girls (*elmo moment) really? Bi femmy I mean like 'Kurt on glee' or 'Joey from boy culture'. I find the swishiness and sensitivity to be very adorable and endearing. Not everyone can be Brandon Lewis or Trystan Bull (Who btw make excellent fuck buddies)

Bex and I were shopping at the grocery store about three or more months ago and I was keeping an eye on this really cute gay guy. (I wasn't staring, but I did enjoy his presence so I made sure to take it all in.) He was about 20-23ish, skinny and wearing tight black jeans and a white teeshirt that at one time or another was Tye-dyed. It looked very good on him and he was pulling it off. He seemed like the femmy type bc he talked with his hands, had a higher pitched voice and was kind of swishy. Anywho... apparently something popped out at him out of nowhere and he shrieked (like a girl). He was embarrassed and covered his mouth with his hand (of course) and then laughed bc it was ridiculous. I just fell in lust with his smile and just giggled about how he shrieked like a girl.

I'm not femmy although I do have my moments.... a lot of them. Today someone at work called me a Metro sexual. Lol! I laughed, grinned and thought to myself... at least my straight cover has afforded me the title of Metrosexual. Oh if only they knew what I did behind closed doors and a laptop. Bex thinks that I'm kinda femme, especially compared to other boys. It doesn't bother her and it doesn't bother me. I can be very 'butch' at time as well but I don't go out of my way to do so.

I ❤ boys, most boys and I ❤ girls... most girls. Like Bex said 'this boy just has a lot of love in him' I just want a boy and a girl to love.... and fuck... and if I had it my way... at the same time... and that concludes my trip to fantasyland. ;) ttyl boys and girls.

Love B♂bby

4 comments:

  1. Bobby: I love me some metros. You are wise to be so open rather than to stick to stereotypes.

    ReplyDelete
  2. and I love me some fan of casey's ;)

    ReplyDelete
  3. I happen to prefer femmes over masculine types, all else being equal.

    ReplyDelete